Hokkaido

Trendy Places

Discover the best Trendy Places experiences and spots in Hokkaido, Japan, curated by Locals.

Trendy Places spots in Hokkaido(1)

Okhotsk Ryuhyo Museum

Hokkaido

Okhotsk Ryuhyo Museum

Touch real Arctic drift ice kept at a bone-chilling -15°C.

EntertainmentTrendy Places

Frequently asked questions

What Trendy Places experiences can I find in Hokkaido?
In Hokkaido you can discover Trendy Places activities and spots curated by WOW U's Locals, from guided experiences to must-visit places.
Can I book Trendy Places activities in Hokkaido?
Yes. WOW U lets you browse and book Trendy Places experiences in Hokkaido, hosted by vetted Locals.