Tsumagoi Resort Sainosato

“Go-karts, forest soaks, and live music in one Shizuoka valley.”

EntertainmentFood & DrinkOnsen(Hot Springs)
Tsumagoi Resort Sainosato

Tsumagoi Resort Sainosato is a comprehensive resort facility that brings together nature, sports, and music. With bicycles for rent available in the facility, our guests can also enjoy the great outdoors at their leisure. What's more, our vast grounds include a playground for young children, go-karts, as well as "fancy cycles" (various interesting children's bicycles, including tricycles and four-wheeled vehicles), making it fun and attractive for the whole family. In addition to Tsumagoi Resort's outdoor activities, they also boast a hot springs facility (the Kakegawa Tsumagoi Onsen "Shinri no Yu" Tsuma) where our guests can relax. The facility is surrounded by nature and includes both an outdoor and an indoor hot spring, boasting a variety of different baths. Outdoor hot springs include a beautiful sauna with a view that can easily accommodate up to 30 people, as well as the "viewing spring" (Chobo no Yu) which protrudes onto the banks of the pond, where our guests can bathe among the luxuriant greenery. Indoor hot springs form a relaxing bathing area, with the popular and famous "tea bath." The resort is thus a sightseeing spot that can be enjoyed by those who prefer an active and sporty stay, and those who would like to spend a more relaxing time.

Spot NameTsumagoi Resort Sainosato
Postal Code〒436-0011
Address2000 Tamari Kakegawa City, Shizuoka
Telephone Number0537-24-1111
Official URLhttps://tsumagoiresortsainosato.book.direct/en-gb?_ga=2.37265952.1007579843.1508746723-1054825349.1487914665
KeywordsEntertainment, Food & Drink, Onsen(Hot Springs)

Related Activities

Browse more activities

Around Spots

Frequently asked questions

What is Tsumagoi Resort Sainosato?
Go-karts, forest soaks, and live music in one Shizuoka valley.
Where is Tsumagoi Resort Sainosato?
Tsumagoi Resort Sainosato is located at 2000 Tamari Kakegawa City, Shizuoka.
Can I visit Tsumagoi Resort Sainosato with a local guide?
Yes. WOW U lists activities around Tsumagoi Resort Sainosato hosted by Locals, the local guides who live in the area.
What is WOW U?
WOW U is a booking platform that connects travellers directly with local guides in Japan, called Locals. You book, message your Locals host and pay on WOW U, and every experience can be reviewed afterwards. More than 6,100 Locals are registered on WOW U. Reviews left by travellers average 4.7 out of 5.