Roppongi Hills

“Modern art, rooftop Tokyo views, and dinner — all in one tower.”

Art & ArchitectureEntertainmentFood & DrinkShopping
4.7·3 reviews
Roppongi Hills
1 / 2

Roppongi Hills is a shopping and entertainment complex in the Roppongi district in Tokyo, Japan. One of the highlights of Roppongi Hills is the Mori Tower with its choice in observation decks, the Tokyo City View and the open-air deck on the rooftop (weather-permitting). It also houses the Mori Art Museum which has a focus on modern and contemporary art. After visiting the observation deck or the museum, you can explore some of the elegant Roppongi Hills dining and shopping options. There is also a major cinema here, Toho Cinemas, in case you are looking for some entertainment. Within Japan, Roppongi Hills is famous for its international flair and for being home to major IT and media companies.

Photograph provided by Tokyo Convention&Visitors Bureau

Spot NameRoppongi Hills
Postal Code〒106-6108
Address6-10-1 Roppongi, Minato-ku, Tokyo
Telephone Number03-6406-6000
Official URLhttps://www.roppongihills.com/en/
KeywordsArt & Architecture, Entertainment, Food & Drink, Shopping

Related Activities

Browse more activities

Home Visits Nearby

Browse more home visits
Japanese snacks Party
by Junyu Satoh

Approx. ¥5,000 / guest

Around Spots

Frequently asked questions

What is Roppongi Hills?
Modern art, rooftop Tokyo views, and dinner — all in one tower.
Where is Roppongi Hills?
Roppongi Hills is located at 6-10-1 Roppongi, Minato-ku, Tokyo.
How do travellers rate Roppongi Hills?
Roppongi Hills has an average rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 3 traveller reviews on WOW U.
Can I visit Roppongi Hills with a local guide?
Yes. WOW U lists activities around Roppongi Hills hosted by Locals, the local guides who live in the area.
What is WOW U?
WOW U is a booking platform that connects travellers directly with local guides in Japan, called Locals. You book, message your Locals host and pay on WOW U, and every experience can be reviewed afterwards. More than 6,100 Locals are registered on WOW U. Reviews left by travellers average 4.7 out of 5.